Ziddu.Com

ziddu.com
ziddu receives about 139,454 unique visitors and 409,994 (2.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,115.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,751,050.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ziddu.com is ranked number 4,761 in the world and 0.0303% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 84.45.63.159.

About - Ziddu.Com

WRITE article about ziddu.com

How many visitors does ziddu.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
139,454
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,183,620
Daily Pageviews:
409,994 (2.94 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,761 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0303% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
210,652
Average Load Time:
(6052 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 39.4%37.8%180
India 27.6%35.6%1428
Egypt 2.2%1.5%2138
United States 2.0%2.0%37339
Thailand 1.8%1.0%3410
Pakistan 1.6%1.4%2956
Saudi Arabia 1.6%0.9%3694
Brazil 1.5%1.1%11635
Bangladesh 1.4%1.3%1544
Algeria 1.4%0.9%1781
Turkey 1.0%0.6%9799
Singapore 1.0%2.6%2092
Mexico 0.8%0.5%10871
Vietnam 0.8%0.7%4572
Iran 0.6%0.5%12456
Morocco 0.6%0.5%2750
Netherlands 0.5%0.2%19097
Philippines 0.5%0.5%6054
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%7034
Spain 0.5%0.4%22486
United Kingdom 0.5%0.3%32806

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
downloads.ziddu.com
87.28%69.32%2.43
ziddu.com
19.28%25.81%4.1
uploads.ziddu.com
7.04%2.34%1.02
email.ziddu.com
0.72%2.47%10
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush ziddu.com
Domain:
  ziddu.com
Rank:
  1,747,380
Organic Keywords:
  16
Organic Traffic:
  109
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ziddu.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,345
Facebook shares:
  4,102
Facebook comments:
  657
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  377
Facebook total:
  6,104
Tweets:
  55,697
Google +:
  62
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  162
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ziddu.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,751,050.39
Daily Revenue:
$1,115.63
Monthly Revenue:
$33,468.90
Yearly Revenue:
$407,204.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ziddu.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
84.45.63.159
ASN:
AS41813 
ISP:
Axill Europe Ltd. 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 84.45.63.159

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Storage/Free

How did ziddu.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 26 Jun 2015 07:16:50 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=sjpudv6jks11b0ni465pqk9ip5; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-18
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.net4domains.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZIDDU.COM
Registrar: NET 4 INDIA LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1007
Whois Server: whois.net4domains.com
Referral URL: http://www.net4.in
Name Server: NS3A.SECONDARYDOMAINNAMESERVER.COM
Name Server: NS4A.PRIMARYDOMAINNAMESERVER.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 27-nov-2013
Creation Date: 18-may-2007
Expiration Date: 18-may-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 26 Jun 2015 07:16:38 GMT <<<
Last update was 230 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

ringtune.co.in
0 secs
upmc.mysecurebill.com
0 secs
4legz.com
0 secs
gogort.pw
0 secs
elkshop.com
0 secs
xgvtube.com
0 secs
firameet.com
0 secs
eventsatfingertips.ca
0 secs
ani24.net
0 secs
vll***.com.vn
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ziddu.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.