loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ziddu.Com - Website Report

ziddu receives about 178,114 unique visitors and 553,935 (3.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,424.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,513,332.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ziddu.com is ranked number 3,904 in the world and 0.0387% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 84.45.63.160.

About - Ziddu.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,513,332.95
Daily Revenue:
$1,424.91
Monthly Revenue:
$42,747.30
Yearly Revenue:
$520,092.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
178,114
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,343,420
Daily Pageviews:
553,935 (3.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,904 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0387% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
298,900
Average Load Time:
(5169 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 46.1%47.8%176
India 25.1%29.0%1753
Egypt 2.6%2.5%1747
Pakistan 2.1%1.5%2734
United States 1.7%1.6%50434
Bangladesh 1.7%1.2%1406
Algeria 1.3%1.4%1098
Argentina 1.2%0.6%3758
Turkey 1.1%0.8%9098
Vietnam 1.1%0.9%3098
Brazil 1.0%0.9%16920
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.5%4019
Malaysia 0.8%0.6%3791
Spain 0.7%0.5%16280
Singapore 0.7%0.7%4018
Japan 0.6%0.5%32965
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.4%4201
United Kingdom 0.5%0.3%32701

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
downloads.ziddu.com
77.89%70.16%2.40
ziddu.com
29.92%26.77%2.38
uploads.ziddu.com
5.04%1.92%1.0
email.ziddu.com
0.58%1.16%5

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
697,000
Google Indexed Pages:
80,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
690,491
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
82,820
Bing Backlinks:
703,085
Bing Indexed Pages:
76,558

Domain Overview

SEMrush ziddu.com
Domain:
  ziddu.com
Rank:
  841934
Organic Keywords:
  56
Organic Traffic:
  399
Organic Cost:
  $7.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,295
Facebook shares:
  3,995
Facebook comments:
  649
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  377
Facebook total:
  5,939
Tweets:
  55,028
Google +:
  1,881
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  162
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Storage/Free

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
84.45.63.160
ASN:
AS41813 
ISP:
Axill Europe Ltd. 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 84.45.63.160

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 11 Apr 2015 08:58:44 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=2sibn8l5f4h0o9cb6ta7uo24d7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-18
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.net4domains.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZIDDU.COM
Registrar: NET 4 INDIA LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1007
Whois Server: whois.net4domains.com
Referral URL: http://www.net4.in
Name Server: NS3A.SECONDARYDOMAINNAMESERVER.COM
Name Server: NS4A.PRIMARYDOMAINNAMESERVER.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 27-nov-2013
Creation Date: 18-may-2007
Expiration Date: 18-may-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 11 Apr 2015 08:58:32 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ziddu.com widget
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.