Ziddu.Com - Info

ziddu receives about 152,801 unique visitors and 446,178 (2.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,222.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,022,263.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ziddu.com is ranked number 4,488 in the world and 0.0332% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 84.45.63.159.

About - Ziddu.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,022,263.51
Daily Revenue:
$1,222.41
Monthly Revenue:
$36,672.30
Yearly Revenue:
$446,179.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
152,801
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,584,030
Daily Pageviews:
446,178 (2.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,488 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0332% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
251,436
Average Load Time:
(7285 ms) 2 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 41.7%42.0%168
India 25.7%33.8%1376
Algeria 2.3%1.6%1028
Pakistan 1.9%1.7%2225
Egypt 1.9%1.2%2316
Saudi Arabia 1.7%0.9%3173
United States 1.7%1.7%40769
Bangladesh 1.6%1.1%1313
Brazil 1.5%0.9%10952
Malaysia 1.3%1.0%2561
Turkey 1.1%0.8%7733
Thailand 1.0%0.8%4785
Vietnam 1.0%0.9%3054
Kuwait 0.8%0.3%1751
Singapore 0.7%0.6%3531
Iraq 0.7%0.4%1009
Morocco 0.6%0.4%2850
Spain 0.6%0.4%17070
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%27421

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
downloads.ziddu.com
88.07%72.80%2.40
ziddu.com
17.00%22.87%3.9
uploads.ziddu.com
6.38%2.23%1.01
email.ziddu.com
0.63%2.09%10
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
976,000
Google Indexed Pages:
78,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,043,677
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
78,044
Bing Backlinks:
949,080
Bing Indexed Pages:
82,753

Domain Overview

SEMrush ziddu.com
Domain:
  ziddu.com
Rank:
  845022
Organic Keywords:
  23
Organic Traffic:
  230
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,330
Facebook shares:
  4,070
Facebook comments:
  655
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  377
Facebook total:
  6,055
Tweets:
  55,505
Google +:
  61
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  162
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Storage/Free

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
84.45.63.159
ASN:
AS41813 
ISP:
Axill Europe Ltd. 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 84.45.63.159

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 06:21:29 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=nbtqflfu21cekmqfbi77jm5tg6; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-18
Domain Age:
8 years 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.net4domains.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZIDDU.COM
Registrar: NET 4 INDIA LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1007
Whois Server: whois.net4domains.com
Referral URL: http://www.net4.in
Name Server: NS3A.SECONDARYDOMAINNAMESERVER.COM
Name Server: NS4A.PRIMARYDOMAINNAMESERVER.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 27-nov-2013
Creation Date: 18-may-2007
Expiration Date: 18-may-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 23 May 2015 06:21:20 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ziddu.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.